In Huseyn Javid's House Museum commemorates national leader Heydar Aliyev
The House Museum of ANAS Huseyn Javid hosted a memorial day on the 17th anniversary of the death of national leader Heydar Aliyev.
Speaking at the event, Gulbaniz Babakhanli, director of the museum, honored cultural worker, doctor of philological sciences, said that the great leader, prominent statesman Heydar Aliyev, along with other fields, was always engaged in literary issues, holding anniversaries of masters. She did a lot to immortalize his memories, to open house museums, to publish, study and promote his works. The great poet and playwright Huseyn Javid has a special place among the Azerbaijani classics, which the great leader loves and cares for.
The scientist also noted that Heydar Aliyev was one of the personalities who left his mark on history and whose every word became an aphorism. Following his thoughts and political strategy, President Ilham Aliyev successfully continues the path of the great leader. Significant achievements in recent days, both in the political arena and on the front, as well as yesterday's victory parade are clear evidence of this.
It should be noted that an exhibition of publications dedicated to Heydar Aliyev was presented online at the museum's exposition on the occasion of the event.