The third volume of the monograph “Azerbaijan literature thought and Huseyn Javid” has been published
The third volume of the multi-volume “Azerbaijan literature thought and Huseyn Javid” by the director of the House Museum of Huseyn Javid of ANAS, doctor of philological sciences Gulbeniz Babakhanli has been published.
The monograph includes a number of researches and journalistic articles dedicated to the life and work of the great poet and playwright Huseyn Javid. After the acquittal of Huseyn Javid, the socio-philosophical views of the writer from the 50s of the last century to the present day, the peculiarities of his work, his works on socio-political, historical issues, his views on turkism and turanism, literary struggle for women's freedom, artistic features of his work , various researches on the language and style of his works have been considered in the field of modern literature.
It should be noted that the scientific editors of the monograph are the vice-president of ANAS, academician Isa Habibbayli and the director of the Institute of Manuscripts named after Mahammad Fuzuli, academician Teymur Karimli.